B.Tech Placement
You are here : PLACEMENTS » Placement@YGI » B.Tech Placement

B.Tech Placement

 

 Placment 2015:-

Sr.No.

Name of Student

Branch

Company Name

1

Amandeep Singh

CSE

HCL, Noida

2

Ashima Mehta

CSE

HCL, Noida

3

Saminderpreet Kaur

CSE

HCL, Noida

4

Harit Aneja

CSE

HCL, Noida

5

Shivangi Jindal

ECE

HCL, Noida

6

Nikhil Bharti

CSE

HCL, Noida

7

Sanchi Ahuja

ECE

HCL, Noida

8

Disha Kundra

CSE

HCL, Noida

9

Neha Rani

CSE

HCL, Noida

10

Ankita Gupta

CSE

eClerx Services Pvt. Ltd.

11

Bhupesh Garg

CSE

eClerx Services Pvt. Ltd.

12

Deepika

CSE

eClerx Services Pvt. Ltd.

13

Diksha Bansal

CSE

eClerx Services Pvt. Ltd.

14

Khushboo

CSE

eClerx Services Pvt. Ltd.

15

Prachi Chauhan

CSE

eClerx Services Pvt. Ltd.

16

Prianjali Pathak

CSE

eClerx Services Pvt. Ltd.

17

Sanchi Rai

CSE

eClerx Services Pvt. Ltd.

18

Shweta Wadhwa

CSE

eClerx Services Pvt. Ltd.

19

Manas Oberoi

CSE

eClerx Services Pvt. Ltd.

20

Manpreet Kair

ECE

eClerx Services Pvt. Ltd.

21

Rohit Rana

ECE

eClerx Services Pvt. Ltd.

22

Shivani

ECE

eClerx Services Pvt. Ltd.

23

Vidhu Aggarwal

ECE

eClerx Services Pvt. Ltd.

24

Vishal Trikha

ECE

eClerx Services Pvt. Ltd.

25

Aja Dangwal

ECE

eClerx Services Pvt. Ltd.

26

Ankush Dhiman

ME

eClerx Services Pvt. Ltd.

27

Dushyant Kapoor

ME

eClerx Services Pvt. Ltd.

28

Tarun Chawla

ME

eClerx Services Pvt. Ltd.

29

Kanwal Deep Singh

ME

eClerx Services Pvt. Ltd.

30

Mitali Chauhan

CSE

eClerx Services Pvt. Ltd.

31

Kritika Wadhwa

CSE

MphasiSTechnologies

32

Disha Kundra

CSE

Damson Technology

33

Khushboo

CSE

Roundpay

34

Kritika Wadhwa

CSE

Damson Technology

35

Priyanjali Pathak

CSE

Damson Technology

36

Priyanka

CSE

Roundpay

37

Sanchi Ahuja

CSE

Damson Technology

38

Sanchi Rai

CSE

Damson Technology

39

Shweta Wadhwa

CSE

Damson Technology

40

Shivangi Jindal

CSE

Roundpay

41

Karishma Rai

CSE

Damson Technology

42

Kritika Wadhwa

CSE

Round Pay

43

Sanchi Ahuja

CSE

IGT

44

Sanchi Rai

CSE

IGT

45

Shivangi Jindal

CSE

IGT

46

Disha Kundra

CSE

IGT

47

Kritika Wadhwa

CSE

Cybertron Technology

48

Deepak

CSE

Cybertron Technology

49

Sunny Kumar

CSE

Yerik International

50

Taranjeet Singh

ME

Yerik International

51

Sahil Panjeta

ME

Yerik International

52

Paras Chanana

ME

HiXpert Solutions Pvt. Ltd., Noida

53

Abhimanyu Malik

ECE

HiXpert Solutions Pvt. Ltd., Noida

54

Mukul Mohal

ECE

HiXpert Solutions Pvt. Ltd., Noida

55

Amandeep Kaur

ECE

Academiaguru

56

Mitali

CSE

Academiaguru

57

Vidhu

CSE

Academiaguru

58

Harit Aneja

ECE

Academiaguru

59

Neha Rani

ECE

Academiaguru

60

Khushboo

ECE

Academiaguru

61

Shweta

CSE

Academiaguru

62

Simran

CSE

Academiaguru

63

Shivangi Jindal

CSE

Academiaguru

64

Jatin Gupta

CSE

Academiaguru

65

Abhishek Malik

ECE

Paul Sons

66

Ajay Dangwal

ME

Paul Sons

67

Ankush Dhiman

ME

Paul Sons

68

Karandeep Singh

ME

Paul Sons

69

Taranjeet Singh

ME

Paul Sons

70

Dushyant Kapoor

ME

eClerx Services Pvt. Ltd.

71

Pankaj Singh

ME

Engieers Auto Ltd. Chandigarh

72

Vineet

ME

Engieers Auto Ltd. Chandigarh

73

Vikas Kumar

ME

Engieers Auto Ltd. Chandigarh

74

Jasmeet Singh

ME

Engieers Auto Ltd. Chandigarh

75

Ankita

ME

Engieers Auto Ltd. Chandigarh

 B.Tech Placement

Sr.No. Student Name Branch Company Name
1
Heena Madan
CSE
Paradise Realtors
2
Jaya Dhiman
CSE
Paradise Realtors
3
Nidhi Nanda
CSE
Paradise Realtors
4
Priyanka Chhabra
CSE
Paradise Realtors
5
Sonal  Kakkar
CSE
Paradise Realtors
6
Abhishek Dubey
ECE
Uni-Versal Automobiles Services Pvt. Ltd.
7
Sahil Sachdeva
ECE
Paradise Realtors
8
Sonal  Kakkar
CSE
HCL Technologies
9
Shivender Chandel
ECE
Paradise Realtors
10
Dheeraj Kumar
ME
EXECUTIVESHIP MANAGEMENT
11
Sumit Kumar
CSE
Unicorn DenMart
12
Anshul jaggi
ECE
Unicorn DenMart
13
Binny Munjal
ECE
Paradise Realtors
14
Satish Kumar
ECE
Riya Infotel
15
Binny Munjal
ECE
Riya Infotel
16
Shivender Chandel
ECE
Riya Infotel
17
Ashima Jain
CSE
Wipro
18
Kundan Kumar
ECE
Indian Navy
19
Sitender Mohan Dev
EE
Indian Army
20
Vikas Kamboj
ME
Anglo Eastern Shipping
21
Rohitas Chhabra
ME
Anglo Eastern Shipping
22
Rohitas Chhabra
ME
EXECUTIVESHIP MANAGEMENT
23
Tinku Kumar
ME
EXECUTIVESHIP MANAGEMENT
24
Aashima
CSE
Tab Technologies
25
Abhinav
ECE
Tab Technologies
26
Amanpreet  
CSE
Tab Technologies
27
Anuja
 
Tab Technologies
28
Anurag 
 
Tab Technologies
29
Binny Munjal
ECE
Tab Technologies
30
Deepshikha
ECE
Tab Technologies
31
Diksha
ECE
Tab Technologies
32
Diksha
ECE
The Phone Support
33
Garishma
ECE
Tab Technologies
34
Jaspreet 
 
Tab Technologies
35
Kanika
CSE
Tab Technologies
36
Kundan
 
Tab Technologies
37
Kush
 
Tab Technologies
38
Mansi
ECE
Tab Technologies
39
Mark William
CIVIL
Ganpact
40
Megha
CSE
Tab Technologies
41
Mehak kalsi
ece
Tab Technologies
42
Nakul
 
Tab Technologies
43
Neeraj
MECH
Tab Technologies
44
Neha
ECE
Tab Technologies
45
Nidhi  
CSE
Tab Technologies
46
Nikhil
 
Tab Technologies
47
Nipun
ECE
Tab Technologies
48
Nitish  
MECH
Tab Technologies
49
Pankaj  
 
Tab Technologies
50
Poonam  
CSE
Tab Technologies
51
Prashant
ECE
The Phone Support
52
Priya
cse
Tab Technologies
53
Rahul
cse
Tab Technologies
54
Rahul Verma
 
Tab Technologies
55
Rajat
ce
Tab Technologies
56
Rajender
ece
Tab Technologies
57
Ramandeep
MECH
Tab Technologies
58
Rankush singla
 
Tab Technologies
59
Reshma
CSE
Tab Technologies
60
Rohit  
CSE
Tab Technologies
61
Sahil
CSE
Tab Technologies
62
Sakshi
ECE
Tab Technologies
63
Sakshi  
ECE
Tab Technologies
64
Sandeep  
 
Tab Technologies
65
sandeep Sharma
CSE
BlueGape
66
Sarthak
ECE
Ganpact
67
Shefali
 
Tab Technologies
68
Shobit
 
Tab Technologies
69
Shrutika
CSE
Tab Technologies
70
Sneha 
ECE
Tab Technologies
71
Stalin
CSE
Tab Technologies
72
Sumit 
ECE
Tab Technologies
73
Sumit  
 
Tab Technologies
74
sushil kumar
CSE
BlueGape
75
Surbhi
 
Tab Technologies
76
Swheta Bhatia
 
Tab Technologies
77
Tripti
ECE
Tab Technologies
78
Vandana Jain
 
CYBERTRON Technologies
79
Vishu
 
Tab Technologies
80
Yogesh
ce
Tab Technologies
81
Deepshikha
 
The Phone Support
82
Sumit chawala
MECH
The Phone Support
83
Kundan Kumar
 
The Phone Support
84
Yatin Oberoi
ECE
The Phone Support
85
Sumit Kumar
cse
CYBERTRON Technologies
86
Vikas Kumar
MECH
Pudhar Tyres
87
Amandeep Sharma
MECH
Pudhar Tyres
88
Manish Pal
MECH
Pudhar Tyres