Diploma Placement
You are here : PLACEMENTS » Placement@YGI » Diploma Placement

Diploma Placement

  Placement 2015:-

Sr.

Name of Student

Branch

Company Name

1

Gurpreet Kaur

ECE

Academiaguru.com

2

Sharda Singh

CSE

Academiaguru.com

3

Anshika Pathak

CSE

Academiaguru.com

4

Rishabh Verma

CSE

Academiaguru.com

5

Ashna Verma

CSE

Academiaguru.com

6

Anshika Pathak

CSE

HCL, Noida

7

Ankit Verma

ME

Microturner

8

Parmod Kumar

ME

Microturner

9

Shatrughan Das

ME

Microturner

10

Ram Kumar Das

ME

Microturner

11

Sachin Kumar Mishra

ME

Microturner

12

Anurag Paswan

ME

Microturner

13

Bablu Paswan

ME

Microturner

14

Nitin Balyan

ME

Microturner

15

Raman Kumar

ME

Microturner

16

Aditya Saini

ME

Microturner

17

Bablu Kumar Yadav

ME

Microturner

18

Kumar Priyadarshi

ME

Microturner

19

Mohan Rana

ME

Microturner

20

Babu Ali Ansari

ME

Microturner

21

Janwad Ali Warsi

ME

Microturner

22

Abhay Rana

ME

Microturner

23

Gaurav Rana

ME

Microturner

24

Gagan

ME

Microturner

25

Vishal

ME

Microturner

26

Vipin

ME

Microturner

27

Vikas

ME

Microturner

28

Sandeep

ME

Microturner

29

Gaurav Rana

ME

Microturner

30

Vishal

ME

Microturner

31

Vipin

ME

Microturner

32

Vikas

ME

Microturner

33

Sumit Gujjar

ME

Microturner

34

Aman Kumar

ME

Plus Paper FoodPack Ltd.

35

Anand Kumar

ME

Plus Paper FoodPack Ltd.

36

Arvind Kumar

ME

Plus Paper FoodPack Ltd.

37

Dharmendra

ME

Plus Paper FoodPack Ltd.

38

Vikram Kumar

ME

Plus Paper FoodPack Ltd.

39

Pradeep Kumar

ME

Plus Paper FoodPack Ltd.

40

Navdeep Singh

ME

Plus Paper FoodPack Ltd.

41

Summit Gujjar

ME

Plus Paper FoodPack Ltd.

42

Sandeep Kumar

ME

Plus Paper FoodPack Ltd.

43

MOHD. ASHMEEN SAFI

AE

AV Auto Ltd., Baddi

44

Harmanpreet Singh

ECE

HAC Ltd., Badhi

45

Piyush Kumar

ECE

HAC Ltd., Badhi

46

Manoj Kumar Chouhan

ECE

HAC Ltd., Badhi

47

Bahadur Singh

ECE

HAC Ltd., Badhi

48

Kshitij Gupta

ECE

HAC Ltd., Badhi

49

Anil

ECE

HAC Ltd., Badhi

50

Happy Dhiman

ECE

HAC Ltd., Badhi

51

Himanshu Anand

ECE

HAC Ltd., Badhi

52

Ajit Kumar Yadav

EE

HAC Ltd., Badhi

53

Jony Kumar

EE

HAC Ltd., Badhi

54

Johny

ECE

HAC Ltd., Badhi

55

Km Seema

ECE

HAC Ltd., Badhi

56

Pooja

ECE

HAC Ltd., Badhi

57

Suman

ECE

HAC Ltd., Badhi

58

Anjali Sharma

ECE

HAC Ltd., Badhi

59

Sumit Maity

me

QH Talbros ltd

60

Sandeep Kumar

me

QH Talbros ltd

61

Himanshu tyagi

me

QH Talbros ltd

62

Ashish Choudhary

me

QH Talbros ltd

63

Abhishek Kumar

me

QH Talbros ltd

64

Deepak

me

QH Talbros ltd

65

Roshan

me

QH Talbros ltd

66

Deepak Kumar

me

QH Talbros ltd

67

AMIT KUMAR

ME

H-ONE India Pvt. Ltd.

68

ROHIT KUMAR

ME

H-ONE India Pvt. Ltd.

69

SHUBHAM KUAMR

AE

H-ONE India Pvt. Ltd.

70

ISHAN BATHLA

ME

H-ONE India Pvt. Ltd.

71

ROHIT MITTAL

ME

H-ONE India Pvt. Ltd.

72

Anand Kumar

ME

H-ONE India Pvt. Ltd.

73

Ankit Kumar

ME

H-ONE India Pvt. Ltd.

74

Viney Kumar

ME

H-ONE India Pvt. Ltd.

75

Vikram Kumar

ME

H-ONE India Pvt. Ltd.

76

Sanjay Kumar Sharma

ME

H-ONE India Pvt. Ltd.

77

NAVNEET KUMAR

ME

H-ONE India Pvt. Ltd.

78

KAMALKANT TYAGI

ME

H-ONE India Pvt. Ltd.

79

Seema Shakya

EE

H-ONE India Pvt. Ltd.

80

Sunita Kumari

EE

Bajaj Motors Limited

81

Ramandeep

ME

Bajaj Motors Limited

82

AMIT KUMAR

ME

Bajaj Motors Limited

83

ROHIT KUMAR

ME

Bajaj Motors Limited

84

ISHAN BATHLA

ME

Bajaj Motors Limited

85

Anand Kumar

ME

Bajaj Motors Limited

86

Ankit Kumar

ME

Bajaj Motors Limited

87

Viney Kumar

ME

Bajaj Motors Limited

88

Vikram Kumar

ME

Bajaj Motors Limited

89

NAVNEET KUMAR

ME

Bajaj Motors Limited

90

VIKAS

ME

Bajaj Motors Limited

91

Mein pal Singh

EE

Luminous

92

Rahul Verma

EE

Luminous

93

Prateek

EE

Luminous

94

Himanshu Mehta

EE

Luminous

95

Gourav Jaiswal

EE

Luminous

96

Gaurav Sharma

EE

Luminous

97

Seema

EE

Luminous

98

Sunita

EE

Luminous

99

Prateek

EE

Luminous

100

Basant

EE

Luminous

101

Parshish

EE

Luminous

102

Nand Kishore

EE

Luminous

103

Sandeep

EE

Luminous

104

Jitender

EE

Luminous

105

Rahul

EE

Luminous

106

Sumit

EE

Luminous

107

Neeraj

EE

Luminous

108

Sumit Sharma

EE

Riya Infotel

109

Naveen Kumar Mishra

EE

Riya Infotel

110

Rajeev Kumar

ECE

Riya Infotel

111

Rahul Kashyap

ECE

Riya Infotel

112

Rohit Kumar

ECE

Riya Infotel

113

Seema

ECE

Riya Infotel

114

Rohit Kumar

ECE

Riya Infotel

115

Sunil Kumar

ECE

Riya Infotel

116

Piyush Manglam

CSE

Riya Infotel

117

Aaditya Juneja

EE

Riya Infotel

118

Abhishek Kumar

EE

Riya Infotel

119

Kundan Singh

EE

Riya Infotel

120

Jatin Kumar

EE

Riya Infotel

121

Anuj Sharma

ECE

Riya Infotel

122

Hasibur Rahman

EE

Riya Infotel

123

KAWALJEET SINGH

MECH

Asian Health Food Ltd.

124

PUNEET VERMA

MECH

Asian Health Food Ltd.

125

PUSHPINDER SHARMA

MECH

Asian Health Food Ltd.

126

SUBHAM KUMAR

MECH

Asian Health Food Ltd.

127

SUVEERAMAN

MECH

Asian Health Food Ltd.

128

AKSHAY

MECH

Bharti Bios

129

ARYAN VERMA

MECH

Bharti Bios

130

GIRDHARI

MECH

Bharti Bios

131

NAVNEET KUMAR

MECH

Bharti Bios

132

RAJAN DEV

MECH

Bharti Bios

133

VAIBHAV GUPTA

MECH

Bharti Bios

134

KAWALJEET SINGH

MECH

Bharti Bios

135

PUSHPINDER SHARMA

MECH

Bharti Bios

136

SUVEERAMAN

MECH

Bharti Bios

137

SEEMA SHARMA

ECE

Videocon Connect

138

SHIVAM SHARMA

ECE

Videocon Connect

139

SUNIL KUMAR

ECE

Videocon Connect

140

KUNDAN SINGH

EE

ELPS Computers

141

SUMIT SHARMA

EE

ELPS Computers

142

Ajit Kumar

MECH

Punjab Lighting

143

Amar Yadav

MECH

Punjab Lighting

144

Amarjeet singh

MECH

Punjab Lighting

145

Girdhari

MECH

Punjab Lighting

146

Kamal

MECH

Punjab Lighting

147

Mayank Seghal

MECH

Punjab Lighting

148

Navneet

MECH

Punjab Lighting

149

Pushpinder

MECH

Punjab Lighting

150

Ramandeep

MECH

Punjab Lighting

151

Sahil

MECH

Punjab Lighting

152

Sarabjeet Singh

MECH

Punjab Lighting

153

Suvee Raman

MECH

Punjab Lighting

154

vaibhav gupta

MECH

Punjab Lighting

155

Rohit Mittal

MECH

Punjab Lighting

156

Shubham Kapil

MECH

Punjab Lighting

157

Rahul Kumar

MECH

Punjab Lighting

158

Vinod Yadav

MECH

Punjab Lighting

159

Mohit Kumar

MECH

Punjab Lighting

160

Aryan Verma

MECH

Punjab Lighting

161

ANKIT SHARMA

MECH

Bajaj Motors Ltd.

162

KAMAL KUMAR

MECH

Bajaj Motors Ltd.

163

KAWALJEET SINGH

MECH

Bajaj Motors Ltd.

164

MAHESH

MECH

Bajaj Motors Ltd.

165

RAJ KUMAR

MECH

Bajaj Motors Ltd.

166

RAJAT CHAUHAN

MECH

Bajaj Motors Ltd.

167

RANDHEER SINGH

MECH

Bajaj Motors Ltd.

168

SAHIL SAINI

MECH

Bajaj Motors Ltd.

169

SHUBHAM KUMAR

MECH

Bajaj Motors Ltd.

170

MOHIT KUMAR

MECH

Bajaj Motors Ltd.

171

SUMIT

EE

HCL Infosystmes Ltd.

172

SATYAM MISHRA (YIET STUDENT)

CSE

Academiaguru.com

173

RAHUL GOSAIN

CSE

Academiaguru.com

174

ROHIL VOHRA (YIET STUDENT)

CSE

Academiaguru.com

175

Paras Bhola

CSE

HCL, Noida

176

Raj Kumar

EE

Luminous

177

Sonu

EE

Luminous

178

Sanket Pushkarna

Civil

Royal Citi

179

Parteek Thakur

Civil

Royal Citi

180

Dharmender

Civil

Royal Citi

181

Virender

Civil

Royal Citi

182

Kuldeep

Civil

Royal Citi

183

Sukhbeer Singh

Civil

Royal Citi

184

Satyender Kumar

EE

Genus Power Infrastructures Limited

185

Deepak Sharma

ECE

Genus Power Infrastructures Limited

186

Ashutosh

EE

Competent Synergies Pvt. Ltd.

187

Arun Kumar

EE

Competent Synergies Pvt. Ltd.

188

Ankit Kumar

EE

Competent Synergies Pvt. Ltd.

189

Sandeep

EE

Competent Synergies Pvt. Ltd.

190

Mohit Kumar

ME

Competent Synergies Pvt. Ltd.

191

Rahul  Deep

ME

Competent Synergies Pvt. Ltd.

192

Rajat Sharma

ME

Competent Synergies Pvt. Ltd.

193

Rahul Tandon

ECE

Competent Synergies Pvt. Ltd.

194

Mirdul

ECE

Competent Synergies Pvt. Ltd.

195

Narayan Singh

ECE

Competent Synergies Pvt. Ltd.

196

Asha Singh

ECE

Competent Synergies Pvt. Ltd.

197

Chirag  Narang

ECE

Competent Synergies Pvt. Ltd.

198

Gaurav Guglani

ECE

Competent Synergies Pvt. Ltd.

199

Sumit Kumar

ECE

Competent Synergies Pvt. Ltd.

200

Narayan Singh

ECE

Sprout Objects Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

201

Mohit Kumar

ECE

Sprout Objects Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

202

KAPIL GUPTA

CSE

Riya Infotel

203

AASHUTOSH KUMAR CHATURVEDI

EE

Riya Infotel

204

SALMAN KHAN

EE

Unicorn DenMart

205

ABHISHEK THAKUR

ECE

Unicorn DenMart

206

SAHIL BANSAL

ECE

Unicorn DenMart

207

Abhishek Thakur

ECE

HCL Ltd.

    Placement :-

Sr.No. Student Name Company Name Profile
1
bharat bhushan
L&T
Diploma Engineering Trainees
2
satish kumar
L&T
Diploma Engineering Trainees
3
gagandeep singh
L&T
Diploma Engineering Trainees
4
hemant
L&T
Diploma Engineering Trainees
5
manuj kumar
L&T
Diploma Engineering Trainees
6
aakash dhiman
L&T
Diploma Engineering Trainees
7 hemant
L&T
Diploma Engineering Trainees
8
ravi sharma
L&T
Diploma Engineering Trainees
9
sachin kamboj
L&T
Diploma Engineering Trainees
10
raman lahot
L&T
Diploma Engineering Trainees
11
raman lahot
L&T
Diploma Engineering Trainees
12
amarjeet
Zaplin
Diploma Engineering Trainees
13
satnam singh
Zaplin
Diploma Engineering Trainees
14
shalakha kamboj
Zaplin
Diploma Engineering Trainees
15
ashish dhang
Zaplin
Diploma Engineering Trainees
16
sahil oberoi
Zaplin
Diploma Engineering Trainees
17
parmod kumar
Zaplin
Diploma Engineering Trainees
18
sashi kumar
Zaplin
Diploma Engineering Trainees
19
luv kush kumar
Zaplin
Diploma Engineering Trainees
20
naveen kumar
QH Talbros
Diploma Engineering Trainees
21
tarandeep singh
QH Talbros
Diploma Engineering Trainees
22
atul sharma
QH Talbros
Diploma Engineering Trainees
23
sunil kr. Yadav
QH Talbros
Diploma Engineering Trainees
24
punit sharma
QH Talbros
Diploma Engineering Trainees
25
naveen kumar
QH Talbros
Diploma Engineering Trainees
26
satnam singh
Oilco
Assistant Service Engineer
27
pramod kumar
Oilco
Assistant Service Engineer
28
luv kush kumar
Oilco
Assistant Service Engineer
29
deepankur singh
Oilco
Assistant Service Engineer
30
randeep singh
Oilco
Assistant Service Engineer
31
pritpal singh
Oilco
Assistant Service Engineer
32
amit kumar
Oilco
Assistant Service Engineer
33
Kapil Dev
Global Infotech
Jr. Project Engineer
34
Deepak
Global Infotech
Jr. Project Engineer
35
ashish dhang
Global Infotech
Jr. Project Engineer
36
Praveen Saini
Global Infotech
Jr. Project Engineer
37
Manish Kumar
Global Infotech
Jr. Project Engineer
38
Gautam
Global Infotech
Jr. Project Engineer
39
Amarjeet Singh
Global Infotech
Jr. Project Engineer
40
Vishal Kumar
Global Infotech
Jr. Project Engineer
41
Himanshu Gupta
Global Infotech
Jr. Project Engineer
42
Ankit Kumar
Global Infotech
Jr. Project Engineer
43
Narender Rawat
Global Infotech
Jr. Project Engineer
44
sanjeev kumar
Micro Tech
Trainee Engineer
45
Gurvinder Singh
Micro Tech
Trainee Engineer
46
Agam Chhabra
Tech Mahindra
Trainee Engineer
47
Ankit Silmana
Tech Mahindra
Trainee Engineer
48
gurvinder Kaur
Tech Mahindra
Trainee Engineer
49
Harish Kumar
Tech Mahindra
Trainee Engineer
50
Ravneet Kaur
Tech Mahindra
Trainee Engineer
51
Robin Shukla
Tech Mahindra
Trainee Engineer
52
amandeep Kaur
Dawar International
Trainee Engineer
53
Gaurav Sethi
Dawar International
Trainee Engineer
54
gurvinder Kaur
Dawar International
Trainee Engineer
55
Mohit Kumar
Dawar International
Trainee Engineer
56
Vasudha Kapil
Dawar International
Trainee Engineer
57
Swapnil Kakkar
Dawar International
Trainee Engineer
58
Amit
Dawar International
Trainee Engineer
59
Atul Sharma
Dawar International
Trainee Engineer
60
Bharat Singh Sagar
Dawar International
Trainee Engineer
61
Heena
Dawar International
Trainee Engineer
62
Mohit Seghal
Dawar International
Trainee Engineer
63
Narender singh Rawat
Dawar International
Trainee Engineer
64
Pankaj
Dawar International
Trainee Engineer
65
Rahul Dangwal
Dawar International
Trainee Engineer
66
Sachin
Dawar International
Trainee Engineer
67
Tarun
Dawar International
Trainee Engineer
68
anil Kumar
Dawar International
Trainee Engineer
69
amit
Tech Mahindra
Trainee Engineer
70
amit chauhan
Tech Mahindra
Trainee Engineer
71
anuj kumar
Tech Mahindra
Trainee Engineer
72
atul sharma
Tech Mahindra
Trainee Engineer
73
balvinder singh dhillon
Tech Mahindra
Trainee Engineer
74
Bharat Singh Sagar
Tech Mahindra
Trainee Engineer
75
heena
Tech Mahindra
Trainee Engineer
76
Mohit Seghal
Tech Mahindra
Trainee Engineer
77
mridul girdhar
Tech Mahindra
Trainee Engineer
78
pankaj
Tech Mahindra
Trainee Engineer
79
Rahul Dangwal
Tech Mahindra
Trainee Engineer
80
sachin
Tech Mahindra
Trainee Engineer
81
sachin kapoor
Tech Mahindra
Trainee Engineer
82
ankur kumar
Tech Mahindra
Trainee Engineer
83
kapil verma
Tech Mahindra
Trainee Engineer
84
pawndeep kumar
Tech Mahindra
Trainee Engineer
85
amit kumar
Tech Mahindra
Trainee Engineer
86
anil Kumar
Tech Mahindra
Trainee Engineer
87
Rajneesh Kumar
Tech Mahindra
Trainee Engineer
88
sumit kumar
Tech Mahindra
Trainee Engineer
89
Raman Kant Rajbir
Tech Mahindra
Trainee Engineer
90
shagun sharma
Tech Mahindra
Trainee Engineer
91
amit chauhan
Exide
Trainee Engineer
92
balvinder singh dhillon
Exide
Trainee Engineer
93
narender singh rawat
Exide
Trainee Engineer
94
Rahul Dangwal
Exide
Trainee Engineer
95
tarun
Exide
Trainee Engineer
96
ankur kumar
Exide
Trainee Engineer
97
parveen kumar
Exide
Trainee Engineer
98
nikhil kumar
Exide
Trainee Engineer
99
puneet kumar
Exide
Trainee Engineer
100
ravinder kumar
Exide
Trainee Engineer
101
Sanket Pushkarna
Royal Citi
 
102
Parteek Thakur
Royal Citi
 
103
Dharmender
Royal Citi
 
104
Virender
Royal Citi
 
105
Kuldeep
Royal Citi
 
106
Sukhbeer Singh
Royal Citi
 
107
Satyender Kumar
Genus Power Infrastructures Limited
 
108
Deepak Sharma
Genus Power Infrastructures Limited
 
109
Ashutosh
Competent Synergies Pvt. Ltd. 
 
110
Arun Kumar
Competent Synergies Pvt. Ltd. 
 
111
Ankit Kumar
Competent Synergies Pvt. Ltd. 
 
112
Sandeep
Competent Synergies Pvt. Ltd. 
 
113
Mohit Kumar
Competent Synergies Pvt. Ltd. 
 
114
Rahul  Deep
Competent Synergies Pvt. Ltd. 
 
115
Rajat Sharma
Competent Synergies Pvt. Ltd. 
 
116
Rahul Tandon
Competent Synergies Pvt. Ltd. 
 
117
Mirdul
Competent Synergies Pvt. Ltd. 
 
118
Narayan Singh
Competent Synergies Pvt. Ltd. 
 
119
Asha Singh
Competent Synergies Pvt. Ltd. 
 
120
Chirag  Narang
Competent Synergies Pvt. Ltd. 
 
121
Gaurav Guglani
Competent Synergies Pvt. Ltd. 
 
122
Sumit Kumar
Competent Synergies Pvt. Ltd. 
 
123
Narayan Singh
Sprout Objects Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
 
124
Mohit Kumar
Sprout Objects Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
 
125
KAPIL GUPTA
Riya Infotel
 
126
AASHUTOSH KUMAR CHATURVEDI
Riya Infotel
 
127
SALMAN KHAN
Unicorn DenMart
 
128
ABHISHEK THAKUR
Unicorn DenMart
 
129
SAHIL BANSAL
Unicorn DenMart
 
130
Abhishek Thakur
HCL Ltd.
 
131
Sumit Sharma
Riya Infotel
 
132
Naveen Kumar Mishra
Riya Infotel
 
133
Rajeev Kumar
Riya Infotel
 
134
Rahul Kashyap
Riya Infotel
 
135
Rohit Kumar
Riya Infotel
 
136
Seema
Riya Infotel
 
137
Rohit Kumar
Riya Infotel
 
138
Sunil Kumar
Riya Infotel
 
139
Piyush Manglam
Riya Infotel
 
140
Aaditya Juneja
Riya Infotel
 
141
Abhishek Kumar
Riya Infotel
 
142
Kundan Singh
Riya Infotel
 
143
Jatin Kumar
Riya Infotel
 
144
Anuj Sharma
Riya Infotel
 
145
Hasibur Rahman
Riya Infotel
 
146
KAWALJEET SINGH
Asian Health Food Ltd.
 
147
PUNEET VERMA
Asian Health Food Ltd.
 
148
PUSHPINDER SHARMA
Asian Health Food Ltd.
 
149
SUBHAM KUMAR
Asian Health Food Ltd.
 
150
SUVEERAMAN
Asian Health Food Ltd.
 
151
AKSHAY 
Bharti Bios
 
152
ARYAN VERMA
Bharti Bios
 
153
GIRDHARI 
Bharti Bios
 
154
NAVNEET KUMAR
Bharti Bios
 
155
RAJAN DEV
Bharti Bios
 
156
VAIBHAV GUPTA 
Bharti Bios
 
157
KAWALJEET SINGH
Bharti Bios
 
158
PUSHPINDER SHARMA
Bharti Bios
 
159
SUVEERAMAN
Bharti Bios
 
160
SEEMA SHARMA
Videocon Connect
 
161
SHIVAM SHARMA
Videocon Connect
 
162
SUNIL KUMAR
Videocon Connect
 
163
KUNDAN SINGH 
ELPS Computers
 
164
SUMIT SHARMA 
ELPS Computers
 
165
Ajit Kumar
Punjab Lighting
 
166
Amar Yadav
Punjab Lighting
 
167
Amarjeet singh
Punjab Lighting
 
168
Girdhari
Punjab Lighting
 
169
Kamal 
Punjab Lighting
 
170
Mayank Seghal
Punjab Lighting
 
171
Navneet
Punjab Lighting
 
172
Pushpinder
Punjab Lighting
 
173
Ramandeep
Punjab Lighting
 
174
Sahil
Punjab Lighting
 
175
Sarabjeet Singh
Punjab Lighting
 
176
Suvee Raman
Punjab Lighting
 
177
vaibhav gupta
Punjab Lighting
 
178
Rohit Mittal
Punjab Lighting
 
179
Shubham Kapil
Punjab Lighting
 
180
Rahul Kumar
Punjab Lighting
 
181
Vinod Yadav
Punjab Lighting
 
182
Mohit Kumar
Punjab Lighting
 
183
Aryan Verma
Punjab Lighting
 
184
ANKIT SHARMA
Bajaj Motors Ltd.
 
185
KAMAL KUMAR
Bajaj Motors Ltd.
 
186
KAWALJEET SINGH
Bajaj Motors Ltd.
 
187
MAHESH
Bajaj Motors Ltd.
 
188
RAJ KUMAR
Bajaj Motors Ltd.
 
189
RAJAT CHAUHAN 
Bajaj Motors Ltd.
 
190
RANDHEER SINGH
Bajaj Motors Ltd.
 
191
SAHIL SAINI
Bajaj Motors Ltd.
 
192
SHUBHAM KUMAR
Bajaj Motors Ltd.
 
193
MOHIT KUMAR
Bajaj Motors Ltd.